Related Artists

Kathy Mattea


Mindy McCready


Dan Seals


Steve Wariner


Pam Tillis


Patty Loveless


Shenandoah


Lorrie Morgan


Wynonna Judd


Mark Chesnutt

Suzy Bogguss


Home > Music > B > Bogguss, Suzy


Birth Name: Susan Kay Bogguss
Birth Place: Aledo, Illinois, USA
Years Active: 1977-Present
Genres: Country, Folk

Suzy Bogguss (born Susan Kay Bogguss, December 30, 1956) is an American country music singer. In the 1980s and 90s she released one platinum and three gold albums and charted six top ten singles, winning the Academy of Country Music's award for Top New Female Vocalist and the Country Music Association's Horizon Award. After taking a brief recording hiatus in the mid-1990s to start a family with her husband, songwriter Doug Crider, Bogguss returned to the country music industry, but did not match her previous commercial success. Although she last appeared on the Billboard Hot Country Singles Chart in 2001, Bogguss continues to record and perform around the country to a small but loyal followi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Suzy Bogguss
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Old Fashioned Love
On: Tribute To The Music Of Bob Wills & The Texas…
$1.29 Buy Song
Old Fashioned Love
On: Tribute To The Music Of Bob Wills And The Tex…
$1.29 Buy Song
Outbound Plane
On: Aces
$1.29 Buy Song
Aces
On: Aces
$1.29 Buy Song
Someday Soon
On: Aces
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bogguss,_Suzy