Related Artists

Bobby Valentino


Mario


The-Dream


Red Café


Big Herk


Made West Entertainment


Pleasure P


Donell Jones


Scrill


Lloyd

Bobby V


Home > Music > B > Bobby V


Birth Name: Bobby Wilson
Born: 1980/02/27
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B

Bobby Wilson (born on February 27, 1980), also known by his stage name Bobby V (previously known as Bobby Valentino), is an American recording artist (his nickname being "Valentino" because he was due to be born on Valentine's Day). He is now known as Bobby V due to a lawsuit involving an English singer, song writer and musician who has been recording and performing under the name Bobby Valentino for over 35 years. Bobby V entered the music scene in 1996 as a member of the R&B youth quartet Mista, at this time using his real name, Bobby Wilson. Under the production of Organized Noize the group released their self-titled debut album, which produced the chart topping single, "Blackberry Mola... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bobby V
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Gold Digger
On: Shark Tale: Motion Picture Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Pimpin' All Over The World
On: The Red Light District (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Come Touch Me
On: Disturbing Tha Peace Presents Bobby Valentino
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Forgive You (Interlude)
On: Disturbing Tha Peace Presents Bobby Valentino
$0.99 Buy Song
I'll Forgive You
On: Disturbing Tha Peace Presents Bobby Valentino
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
Bobby_V
View All Pictures >>