Bobby Hart


Home > Music > B > Bobby Hart


Birth Name: Sidney Thomas Boyce
Born: 1939/09/29
Birth Place: Charlottesville, Virginia
Died: 1994/11/23
Genres: Pop

Tommy Boyce (born Sidney Thomas Boyce, September 29, 1939 — November 23, 1994) and Bobby Hart (born Robert Luke Harshman, February 19, 1939, Phoenix, Arizona) were a prolific songwriting duo, best known for the songs they wrote for The Monkees.