Bobby Bloom

107k
Listen to Bobby Bloom
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > B > Bobby Bloom


Biography:
Birth Name: Robert Bloom
Born: 1945
Died: 1974/02/28
Years Active: Early 1960s-1974
Genres: Pop, Calypso, Rock

Robert "Bobby" Bloom (1945 - February 28, 1974) was an American singer-songwriter. He is known best for being a one-hit wonder with the 1970 song, "Montego Bay," which was co-written with and produced by Jeff Barry.

Music Videos:




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z