Related Artists

Omarion


Marques Houston


Bobby Valentino


Mario


Donell Jones


J. Holiday


112


Amerie


Yung Berg


Lloyd

Bobby


Home > Music > B > Bobby


Birth Name: Bobby Wilson
Born: 1980/02/27
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B

Bobby Wilson (born on February 27, 1980), also known by his stage name Bobby V (previously known as Bobby Valentino), is an American recording artist (his nickname being "Valentino" because he was due to be born on Valentine's Day). He is now known as Bobby V due to a lawsuit involving an English singer, song writer and musician who has been recording and performing under the name Bobby Valentino for over 35 years. Bobby V entered the music scene in 1996 as a member of the R&B youth quartet Mista, at this time using his real name, Bobby Wilson. Under the production of Organized Noize the group released their self-titled debut album, which produced the chart topping single, "Blackberry Mola... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bobby
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Slow Down
On: Anonymous Hit Pack (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Intro
On: Special Occasion
$0.99 Buy Song
Anonymous
On: Special Occasion
$1.29 Buy Song
Checkin' For Me
On: Special Occasion
$0.99 Buy Song
Special Occasion Interlude
On: Special Occasion
$0.99 Buy Song
Rearview (Ridin')
On: Special Occasion
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>