Related Artists

Ronnie Laws


Grant Green


Fourplay


Donald Byrd


Wes Montgomery


George Howard


Billy Cobham


Freddie Hubbard


Bob James


Joe Sample

Bobbi Humphrey


Home > Music > B > Bobbi Humphrey


Birth Name: Barbara Ann Humphrey
Born: 1950/04/25
Birth Place: Marlin, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1971 - Present
Genres: Jazz, Fusion

Barbara Ann ("Bobbi") Humphrey (born April 25, 1950) is an American jazz flautist and singer who plays fusion, jazz-funk and soul-jazz styles. Bobbi Humphrey has performed for audiences around the world.

Music:
Listen to Bobbi Humphrey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Harlem River Drive
On: Blue Break Beats
$1.29 Buy Song
Jasper Country Man
On: Blue Break Beats, Vol.2
$1.29 Buy Song
Uno Esta
On: Blue 70's: Blue Note Got Soul
$1.29 Buy Song
New York Times
On: Blue Note Rare Groove Series: Satin Doll
$1.29 Buy Song
Satin Doll
On: Blue Note Rare Groove Series: Satin Doll
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>