Related Artists

Waylon Jennings


Hank Snow


Bob Dylan


Buck Owens


Asleep At The Wheel


Ray Price


Johnny Paycheck


Roy Orbison


Roy Acuff


Chuck Berry

Bob Wills


Home > Music > B > Bob Wills


Birth Name: James Robert Wills
Born: 1905/03/06
Birth Place: near Kosse, Texas, United States
Died: 1975/05/13
Years Active: 1929-1969
Genres: Western Swing

James Robert Wills (March 6, 1905 - May 13, 1975), better known as Bob Wills, was an American Western swing musician, songwriter, and bandleader, considered by many music authorities one of the fathers of Western swing and called the King of Western Swing by his fans.

Music:
Listen to Bob Wills
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Playboy Theme
On: For The Last Time
$1.29 Buy Song
Yearning (Just For You)
On: For The Last Time
$1.29 Buy Song
Faded Love
On: For The Last Time
$1.29 Buy Song
What Makes Bob Holler
On: For The Last Time
$1.29 Buy Song
Stay All Night (Stay A Little Longer)
On: For The Last Time
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>