Related Artists

Asleep At The Wheel


Buck Owens


Johnny Paycheck


Glen Campbell


Clint Black


Keith Whitley


Roy Acuff


Alison Krauss


Sons Of The Pioneers


Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Bob Wills


Home > Music > B > Bob Wills


Birth Name: James Robert Wills
Born: 1905/03/06
Birth Place: near Kosse, Texas, United States
Died: 1975/05/13
Years Active: 1929-1969
Genres: Western Swing

James Robert Wills (March 6, 1905 - May 13, 1975), better known as Bob Wills, was an American Western swing musician, songwriter, and bandleader, considered by many music authorities one of the fathers of Western swing and called the King of Western Swing by his fans.

Music:
Listen to Bob Wills
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
No Disappointment In Heaven
On: The Gospel Tradition: The Roots And The Branc…
$0.99 Buy Song
Take Me Back To Tulsa
On: Together Again
$1.29 Buy Song
The Kind Of Love I Can't Forget
On: Together Again
$1.29 Buy Song
Time Changes Everything
On: Together Again
$1.29 Buy Song
Stay A Little Longer
On: Together Again
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>