Related Artists

Kerli


Prima J

BoA


Home > Music > B > BoA


Birth Name: 권보아 (Kwon Boa)
Born: 1986/11/05
Birth Place: Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Pop, Dance, Electropop, Electronica, R&B, Ballad

Boa Kwon (, Kwon Boa, born November 5, 1986), commonly stylized and known by her stage name BoA, which is a backronym for Beat of Angel, is a Korean singer, active in South Korea, Japan, and the United States. Born and raised in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea, BoA was discovered by SM Entertainment talent agents when she accompanied her older brother to a talent search. In 2000, after two years of training, she released ''ID; Peace B'', her debut Korean album, under SM Entertainment. Two years later, she released her debut Japanese album, ''Listen to My Heart'', under the Avex label. On October 14, 2008, under SM Entertainment USA, a subdivision of SM Entertainment, BoA debuted in the United State... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to BoA
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Klunk
On: Ikebana : Merzbow's Amlux Rebuilt, Reused and…
$0.99 Buy Song
Energetic
On: Boa
$0.99 Buy Song
Eat You Up
On: Boa
$0.99 Buy Song
Touched
On: Boa
$0.99 Buy Song
Scream
On: Boa
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

BoA
BoA
BoA
BoA
BoA
BoA
BoA
BoA
BoA
BoA


Videos: