Related Artists

Jason Mraz


Five For Fighting


Natalie Imbruglia


David Gray


Michael Bublé


Daniel Powter


Keane


James Morrison


Take That


Norah Jones

James Blunt


Home > Music > B > Blunt, James


Birth Name: James Hillier Blount
Born: 1974/02/22
Birth Place: Tidworth, Wiltshire, England
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Soft Rock, Adult Contemporary

James Hillier Blount (born 22 February 1974), better known by his stage name James Blunt, is an English singer-songwriter and musician, and former army officer. His repertoire can be best described as a mix of acoustic-tinged pop, rock and folk. Blunt's debut album, “Back to Bedlam,” was released by Atlantic Records in the United Kingdom in October 2004 and peaked at number one on the UK Albums Chart in July 2005 and within the top five across most of Europe. It also peaked at number two on the Billboard 200 in the United States. The album has sold over eleven million copied worldwide and has been certified ten times platinum by the British Phonographic Industry (BPI) in the UK. “Bac... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to James Blunt
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Wisemen
On: Big Karaoke Hits, Vol.43
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: You're Beautiful
On: Super Karaoke Hits!
$0.99 Buy Song
High
On: Back To Bedlam (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
You're Beautiful
On: Back To Bedlam (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Wisemen
On: Back To Bedlam (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
Blunt,_James
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube: