Related Artists

Shawty Lo


Made West Entertainment


Rocko


Fantasia


Young Dro


B.G.


Trick Daddy


DJ Clue?


DJ Chuck T


Scrill

Blood Raw


Home > Music > B > Blood Raw


Birth Name: Bruce Falson
Born: 1975/04/17
Birth Place: Panama City, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Bruce Falson, better known by his stage name Blood Raw, is an American rapper from Panama City, Florida. He was also part of the rap-group U.S.D.A., before he left Corporate Thugz Entertainment in 2010. His debut album, “My Life: The True Testimony,” released June 17, 2008, peaked at number five on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart, also reaching number 29 on the Billboard 200. It sold 17,377 copies in its first week of sales. The album features guest appearances by Mannie Fresh, Lyfe Jennings, Trina, Big Rube, and fellow C.T.E. rappers Young Jeezy & Slick Pulla, while production will be handled by The Runners, J.U.S.T.I.C.E. League, Midnight Black, DJ Nasty & LVM and Drumm... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Blood Raw
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Twisted
On: Hi' Rolla (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Rude Boy
On: Hi' Rolla (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
What Do I Do Now
On: Hi' Rolla (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangsta Shit
On: Listenn (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangsta Sh**
On: Listennn: The Album (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>