Blixa Bargeld


Home > Music > B > Blixa Bargeld


Birth Name: Hans Christian Emmerich
Born: 1959/01/12
Birth Place: West Berlin, Germany
Years Active: 1980–present
Genres: Rock, Industrial, Dark Ambient, Experimental

Blixa Bargeld (born Hans Christian Emmerich on 12 January 1959) is a composer, author, actor, singer, musician, performer and lecturer in a number of artistic fields. He is best known for his studio work and tours with the groups Einstürzende Neubauten and Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds.

Music:
Listen to Blixa Bargeld
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Into Feral
On: The Men Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Feral Blixa
On: The Men Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Yellow
On: Jukebox Buddha
$0.99 Buy Song
The Mantovani Machine, Pt. 1 (Motor)
On: The Orchestra Of Futurist Noise Intoners (A P…
$0.99 Buy Song
Ret Marut Handshake
On: Ret Marut Handshake
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>