Related Artists

Dave Gross


Ma Rainey


Junior Wells


Big Bill Broonzy


T-Bone Walker


Chris Thomas King


Son House


Rory Gallagher


Koko Taylor

Blind Blake


Home > Music > B > Blind Blake


Birth Name: Arthur Blake
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida, USA (uncertain)
Genres: Piedmont Blues, Ragtime, Country Blues

"Blind" Blake (born Arthur Blake, circa 1893, Jacksonville, Florida; died: circa 1933) was an influential blues/ragtime singer and guitarist. He is often called "The King of Ragtime Guitar".

Music:
Listen to Blind Blake
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
JP Morgan
On: A Group Of Bahamian Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Jones (Oh Jones)
On: A Group Of Bahamian Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Yes Yes Yes
On: A Group Of Bahamian Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Pretty Boy
On: A Group Of Bahamian Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Run Come See
On: A Group Of Bahamian Songs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>