Related Artists

Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)


Pete Rock

Ghostface Killah

Little Brother

Slum Village

Guilty Simpson

Jedi Mind Tricks

Royce Da 5'9"

Big L

Black Milk

Home > Music > B > Black Milk

Birth Name: Curtis Cross
Born: 1983/08/14
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Midwest Hip Hop, Detroit Hip Hop

Curtis Cross, (born August 14, 1983) better known as Black Milk, is a hip hop producer and MC from Detroit, Michigan. In 2004, he formed B.R. Gunna, with Young RJ, and Fat Ray, and together they released “Dirty District: Vol. 2,” a follow up to a compilation released in 2001 by Slum Village, which he had contributed production to. He released his debut solo album, “Sound of the City: Vol. 1” in 2005. In the fall of 2006, he released an EP, entitled “Broken Wax” featuring appearances from Mr. Porter of D12, Phat Kat, T3, Elzhi, Fat Ray and Nametag. His second full-length album, “Popular Demand” was released in 2007. The album features guest appearances from numerous Detroit-... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Black Milk
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'm Coming (Feat. Black Milk & Nottz)
On: White Van Music (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Drugs Outside
On: D. Huston Features EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Drugs Outside (DJ Romes Mix) (Edited)
On: D. Huston Features EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold Tight Remix (Prod. By Black Milk) (Feat.…
On: Corner Stone Classic Remixed
$0.99 Buy Song
Never Fall (Instrumental) (Feat. Black Milk)
On: There's Only One (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>