Jully Black


Home > Music > B > Black, Jully


Birth Name: Jullyann Inderia Gordon
Born: 1977/11/08
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: R&B

Jully Black ("Julie"; born Jully Ann Inderia Gordon; November 8, 1977) is a Canadian R&B singer. She has collaborated and written for many artists, including Nas, Missy Elliott, Saukrates, Choclair, Kardinal Offishall, Destiny's Child, and Sean Paul.

Photos:

Black,_Jully