Related Artists

Joe Diffie


Mark Chesnutt


Shenandoah


Aaron Tippin


Tracy Byrd


Sammy Kershaw


Sawyer Brown


Little Texas


John Anderson


Diamond Rio

Clint Black


Home > Music > B > Black, Clint


Birth Name: Clint Patrick Black
Born: 1962/02/04
Birth Place: Long Branch, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 1989–present
Genres: Country

Clint Patrick Black (born February 4, 1962) is an American country music singer-songwriter, record producer, multi-instrumentalist and occasional actor. He has amassed more than 30 singles on the U.S. Billboard country charts (of which 22 have reached #1), in addition to releasing nine studio albums and several compilation albums. His first album, “Killin' Time,” was released in 1989. The album was a critical and commercial success, reaching #1 on the Billboard Country Albums chart and certified platinum in 1990. The first single, "A Better Man," reached #1 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs in early June. Other singles, "Nothing's News," "Walking Away," "Nobody's Home," and "Killin' Ti... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Clint Black
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Put Yourself In My Shoes
On: Sing Great Country Hits, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Something That We Do
On: Sing Best Country '98, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Something That We Do (Vocal Demonstr…
On: Sing Songs Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Something That We Do
On: Sing Songs Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Bob Away My Blues
On: D'lectrified
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
Black,_Clint
View All Pictures >>