Related Artists

Krayzie Bone


Brotha Lynch Hung


Spice 1


Bone Thugs-N-Harmony


Pastor Troy


X-Raided


Lucky Luciano


Three 6 Mafia


8Ball & MJG


Twista

Bizzy Bone


Home > Music > B > Bizzy Bone


Birth Name: Bryon Anthony McCane II
Born: 1976/09/12
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Midwest Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap, Rap Rock

Bryon Anthony McCane II (born September 12, 1976), better known by his stage name Bizzy Bone is an American rapper and a member of the Cleveland rap group Bone Thugs-n-Harmony. Bizzy Bone started his solo career in 1998. He is best known for his style, combining rapid fire raps and double - sometimes triple - harmony choruses. His debut, “Heaven'z Movie” made it to #3 on the U.S. Billboard 200 chart and #2 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and has been certified Gold by the RIAA. Bizzy Bone became an underground artist and began releasing albums with little or no marketing. “The Gift,” released on April 7, 2001, peaked at #2 on the US Billboard Independent Albums chart. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bizzy Bone
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
No Intro
On: Alpha And Omega (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Not Afraid
On: Alpha And Omega (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Died 4 U
On: Alpha And Omega (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Murdah
On: Alpha And Omega (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Capo
On: Alpha And Omega (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone
Bizzy_Bone