Bizarre Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > B > Bizarre > Biography


Birth Name: Rufus Johnson
Born: 1976/07/05
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Years Active: 1995 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, Horrorcore, Hardcore Hip Hop

Rufus Arthur Johnson, better known as Bizarre (born July 5, 1976 in Detroit, Michigan), is an American recording artist best known for his work with Detroit hip-hop group D12.

He has appeared in many magazines including ''Rolling Stone'' and ''The Source''. His story-telling rap style consists mostly of exaggerated instances of sex, child abuse, and rape (freely mentioning domestic violence, incest, and bestiality). It is mostly an attempt to be comedic, but also to vent the frustrations from his life and childhood.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z