Related Artists

Royce Da 5'9"

Bishop LaMont

Home > Music > B > Bishop LaMont

Birth Name: Philip Martin
Born: 1978/10/31
Birth Place: Carson, California, United States
Years Active: 2004 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Philip Martin (born October 31, 1978 in Inglewood, California), better known by his stage name Bishop Lamont, is an American rapper from Carson, California, who was signed to Dr. Dre's Aftermath Entertainment record label.

Listen to Bishop LaMont
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fight Night
On: Ghetto Therapy (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Kissin The Curb (Feat. Bishop Lamont & Busta)
On: White Van Music (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
How You Want It
On: West Coast Playaz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: We Run L.A.
$0.99 Buy Song
Get Em Girl
On: We Run L.A.
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>