Related Artists

Reik


Sin Bandera


Cristian Castro


La 5a Estacion


Laura Pausini


Alejandro Sanz


Alejandro Fernández


Alejandra Guzmán


RBD


Ricardo Montaner

David Bisbal


Home > Music > B > Bisbal, David


Birth Name: David Bisbal Ferre
Born: 1979/06/05
Birth Place: Almería, Spain
Years Active: 2001 - present
Genres: Latin Pop, Pop

David Bisbal (born in Almeria, Spain on June 5, 1979) is a Latin Grammy-winning Spanish pop singer. He gained his initial fame as a runner up on the interactive reality television show ''Operación Triunfo'' produced by TJ Hall. He has since released four studio albums, all of which topped the Spanish Albums Chart, in addition to recording a number of live albums. He's toured throughout Europe and Latin America and is now considered to be a crossover international artist.

Music:
Listen to David Bisbal
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Y Si Fuera Ella
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
Vida Loca
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
El Alma En Pie
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
Miénteme
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
Escondidos
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
Bisbal,_David
View All Pictures >>