Related Artists

DJ Khaled


Shawty Lo


Travis Porter


Waka Flocka Flame


Made West Entertainment


G-Unit


Wale


Yung Joc


Mike Jones


Boyz N Da Hood

Birdman


Home > Music > B > Birdman


Birth Name: Bryan Williams
Born: 1969/02/15
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Bryan Williams (born February 15, 1969), better known by his stage name Birdman or Baby, is an American rapper and record executive from New Orleans, Louisiana. He is the co-founder of Cash Money Records and one half of the duo Big Tymers. Along with his releases with Big Tymers and for his solo career, Birdman recorded a collaboration album and numerous tracks with Lil Wayne. He used his first moniker B-32 (Baby with the 32 Golds) and released his only independent album “I Need a Bag of Dope” in 1993. In 1997, he joined rapper Mannie Fresh to form the duo Big Tymers. Big Tymers debuted in 1998 with the album "How Ya Luv That?" and went on to release "I Got That Work" in 2000 and "Hood... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Birdman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Big Things
On: The Desert Storm Mixtape: DJ Envy Blok Party,…
$0.99 Buy Song
Bounce Back
On: Juve The Great (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ms. Bird Pageant Pt. 3
On: Birdman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Do That...
On: Birdman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ice Cold
On: Birdman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
View All Pictures >>


Videos: