Related Artists

Nick Swardson


Jim Gaffigan


Mitch Hedberg


Patton Oswalt


Lewis Black

Mike Birbiglia


Home > Music > B > Birbiglia, Mike


Birth Name: Michael Birbiglia
Born: 1978/06/20
Birth Place: Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, United States
Genres: Observational Comedy, Musical Comedy

Mike Birbiglia (born June 20, 1978) is an American comedian, writer, and actor. He has released several comedy albums including “Dog Years” in 2004, “Two Drink Mike” in 2005, “My Secret Public Journal Live” in 2007, “Sleepwalk with Me Live” in 2011 and a DVD “What I Should Have Said Was Nothing,” in 2008.

Music:
Listen to Mike Birbiglia
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Joe Bags
On: My Secret Public Journal Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Landfill Pretzels
On: My Secret Public Journal Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Orange Asian Tigers
On: My Secret Public Journal Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Like Fun
On: My Secret Public Journal Live
$1.29 Buy Song
Catholic School Sunglasses
On: My Secret Public Journal Live
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Birbiglia,_Mike
Birbiglia,_Mike
Birbiglia,_Mike
Birbiglia,_Mike
Birbiglia,_Mike
Birbiglia,_Mike


Videos: