Related Artists

Hayes Carll


Reckless Kelly


Chris Knight


Jason Boland & The Stragglers


Justin Townes Earle


Cory Morrow


Aaron Watson


Son Volt


Stoney LaRue


Robert Earl Keen

Ryan Bingham


Home > Music > B > Bingham, Ryan


Birth Name: George Ryan Bingham
Born: 1981/03/31
Birth Place: Hobbs, New Mexico, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Roots Rock

Ryan Bingham (born March 31, 1981) is an Americana singer-songwriter currently based in Los Angeles, California. Bingham was born in Hobbs, New Mexico and grew up in West Texas. He spent several years on the rodeo circuit, having begun bull-riding in his late teens. His bandmates The Dead Horses, currently include Matthew Smith (drums), Corby Schaub (guitar and mandolin) and Elijah Ford (bass). After issuing two self-released albums, “Wishbone Saloon” and “Dead Horses,” the latter distributed by Lone Star Music, Bingham was signed to Lost Highway Records, who issued his major label debut, “Mescalito,” in October 2007. It was produced by former Black Crowes guitarist Marc Ford. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ryan Bingham
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Southside Of Heaven
On: Mescalito
$1.29 Buy Song
The Other Side
On: Mescalito
$1.29 Buy Song
Bread & Water
On: Mescalito
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Wait For Me
On: Mescalito
$0.99 Buy Song
Boracho Station
On: Mescalito
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
View All Pictures >>


Videos: