Billy Zoom


Home > Music > B > Billy Zoom


Birth Name: Tyson Kindell
Born: 1948/02/20
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Genres: Rockabilly, Country Rock, Folk, Punk Rock

Billy Zoom (born Tyson Kindell on February 20, 1948, in Savanna, Illinois) is an American guitarist, best known as one of the founders of the punk rock band X.

Music:
Listen to Billy Zoom
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Dope Fiend Blues
On: Cheating At Solitaire
$1.29 Buy Song
Bad Boy
On: Teenage Cruisers
$0.99 Buy Song
Say When
On: Teenage Cruisers
$0.99 Buy Song
Your Phone's Off The Hook
On: Johny Walk Don't Run Paulene
$0.99 Buy Song
Johny Hit And Run Paulene
On: Johny Walk Don't Run Paulene
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>