Related Artists

Rick Nelson


Bobby Vee


Manfred Mann


Del Shannon


Frankie Laine


The Crystals


Tommy Roe


Lesley Gore


Paul Anka

Billy J. Kramer


Home > Music > B > Billy J. Kramer


Birth Name: William Howard Ashton
Born: 1943/08/19
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Years Active: 1963 -
Genres: British Invasion, Merseybeat

Billy J. Kramer (born William Howard Ashton, 19 August 1943, Bootle, Liverpool, England) is a former British Invasion/Merseybeat singer. In sharing Brian Epstein as a manager with The Beatles he enjoyed access to the songwriting of Lennon and McCartney, recording several of their original compositions.

Music:
Listen to Billy J. Kramer
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
From A Window
On: Rock N' Roll Masters: Billy J. Kramer
$0.99 Buy Song
Dizzy
On: Rock N' Roll Masters: Billy J. Kramer
$0.99 Buy Song
Bad To Me
On: Rock N' Roll Masters: Billy J. Kramer
$0.99 Buy Song
Do You Want To Know A Secret?
On: Rock N' Roll Masters: Billy J. Kramer
$0.99 Buy Song
His Latest Flame
On: Rock N' Roll Masters: Billy J. Kramer
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Children
On: Rock N' Roll Masters: Billy J. Kramer
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>