Related Artists

Billie Davis


Home > Music > B > Billie Davis


Birth Name: Carol Hedges
Born: 1945/12/22
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1960s
Genres: Pop

Billie Davis (born Carol Hedges, 22 December 1945, Woking, Surrey, England) is an English female singer who had hits in the 1960s, and is best remembered for the UK hit version of the song, "Tell Him" (1963) and "I Want You to Be My Baby" (1968).

Music:
Listen to Billie Davis
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Wasn't It You
On: The Best Of Billie Davis
$0.99 Buy Song
Angel Of The Morning
On: The Best Of Billie Davis
$0.99 Buy Song
Living In The Past
On: The Best Of Billie Davis
$0.99 Buy Song
Me About You
On: The Best Of Billie Davis
$0.99 Buy Song
Nights In White Satin
On: The Best Of Billie Davis
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>