Related Artists

Les Paul


Tim And Eric

Bill Nelson


Home > Music > B > Bill Nelson


Birth Name: William Nelson
Born: 1948/12/18
Birth Place: Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England
Years Active: 1970 - present
Genres: Experimental Rock, Art Rock, New Wave, Post-punk, Ambient Experimental Music

Bill Nelson (born William Nelson, 18 December 1948, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England) is an English guitarist, songwriter, painter and experimental musician. He currently lives in Selby.

Music:
Listen to Bill Nelson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Before The Bullfight
On: Gone To Earth (Remastered) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
Wave
On: Gone To Earth (Remastered) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
Silver Moon
On: Gone To Earth (Remastered) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
The Healing Place
On: Gone To Earth (Remastered) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song
Answered Prayers
On: Gone To Earth (Remastered) (Bonus Tracks)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>