Bill Champlin


Home > Music > B > Bill Champlin


Birth Name: William Bradford Champlin
Born: 1947/05/21
Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
Years Active: 1967-present
Genres: Rock, Blues, R&B

William Bradford "Bill" Champlin (born May 21, 1947, Oakland, California) is an American singer, guitarist, keyboard player, arranger, producer, and songwriter. His performance work is principally associated with the bands Chicago and the Sons of Champlin. He has won multiple Grammy Awards for songwriting.

Music:
Listen to Bill Champlin
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Nothin' You Can Do About It
On: Repeat Offender
$1.29 Buy Song
Real World
On: Repeat Offender
$1.29 Buy Song
If You Don't Want My Love
On: Repeat Offender
$1.29 Buy Song
That Was Lulu
On: Repeat Offender
$1.29 Buy Song
Southern Serenade
On: Wings Of Light
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>