Related Artists

Bob Andy


U-Roy


The Abyssinians


Horace Andy


Yellowman


Augustus Pablo


The Heptones


Half Pint


Max Romeo


Lee 'Scratch' Perry

Big Youth


Home > Music > B > Big Youth


Birth Name: Manley Augustus Buchanan
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Genres: Reggae

Manley Augustus Buchanan (born 19 April 1949, Trenchtown, Kingston, Jamaica), better known as Big Youth (sometimes called Jah Youth), is a Jamaican deejay, mostly known for his work during the 1970s.

Music:
Listen to Big Youth
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Leave Babylon And Come
On: Higher Grounds
$1.29 Buy Song
Higher Grounds
On: Higher Grounds
$1.29 Buy Song
Free The People
On: Higher Grounds
$1.29 Buy Song
Mr. Wicked Man
On: Higher Grounds
$1.29 Buy Song
Run Come Look Inna Mi Bible
On: Higher Grounds
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>