Related Artists

Colt Ford


Haystak


Justin Moore


Jamey Johnson


Eric Church


David Allan Coe


Blake Shelton


Jason Aldean


Hank Williams III


Gary Allan

Big Smo


Home > Music > B > Big Smo


Birth Name: John Lee Smith
Born: 1976/02/14
Birth Place: Shelbyville, Tennessee
Years Active: –present
Genres: Country Rap

Big Smo (born John Lee Smith, February 14, 1976) is an American country rap musician, songwriter, producer, and film director from Shelbyville, Tennessee. Big Smo started his musical endeavors in 1999, but did not release an album for three years. He released “Kuntry Kitchen” with Yayoda Records in 2002. His next two releases were released on Smo & Money Records, 2003's “The Audio Biography” and 2004's “Monument Society.” In 2007, he released another album with Yayoda, entitled “The True South.” His last self-released album was entitled “American Made” and released in 2010. Also in 2010, his homemade music video “Kickin' It in Tennessee” went viral, garnering over fi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Big Smo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Boss Of The Stix
On: Grass Roots
$1.29 Buy Song
Kick Mud
On: Grass Roots
$1.29 Buy Song
Drive Fast
On: Grass Roots
$1.29 Buy Song
Grass Roots (Feat. Kuntry Twang)
On: Grass Roots
$1.29 Buy Song
Wanna Shuck (Feat. Jolie Bell)
On: Grass Roots
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Big_Smo
Big_Smo
Big_Smo
Big_Smo


Videos: