Related Artists

Waka Flocka Flame


Curren$y


Stretch Money


J. Cole


Tyga


Ace Hood


Lloyd Banks


Nicki Minaj


Cam'Ron


Made West Entertainment

Big Sean


Home > Music > B > Big Sean


Birth Name: Sean Michael Leonard Anderson
Born: 1988/03/25
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Genres: Hip Hop

Sean Michael Leonard Anderson (born March 25, 1988) is an American hip hop artist known by the stage name Big Sean. He was born in Santa Monica, California but was raised in Detroit, Michigan. Big Sean signed with Kanye West's GOOD Music in 2007, and in 2008 signed with Def Jam Recordings. In September 2007 Big Sean released his first official mixtape, “Finally Famous: The Mixtape.” His hit single, “Getcha Some,” produced by WrighTrax, attained media attention and led to articles in “The Source” and the “Detroit Metro Times.” Sean released a second mixtape, hosted by Mick Boogie, in April 2009 titled “UKNOWBIGSEAN.” It featured the songs “Million Dollars,” “Getcha... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Big Sean
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Before She Said Hi
On: D.N.A. (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
My Last (Explicit Version)
On: My Last (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
My Last (Edited Version)
On: My Last (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Gone
On: Careless World: Rise Of The Last King (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Gone
On: Careless World: Rise Of The Last King (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
Big_Sean
View All Pictures >>


Videos: