Related Artists

Big Moe


Lil'O


DJ Screw


E.S.G.


Boss Hogg Outlawz


Lil' Keke


Trae


OG Ron C


Husalah


Slim Thug

Big Pokey


Home > Music > B > Big Pokey


Birth Name: Milton Powell
Born: 1977/12/04
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1998 - present
Genres: Southern Rap

Big Pokey, (born Milton Powell on December 4, 1977) is a rap artist from Houston, Texas and is one of the original members of the Screwed Up Click. Big Pokey joined up with DJ Screw in the early 1990s and started releasing songs on DJ Screw's many mixtapes. His first full-length album appeared in late 1999, "Hardest Pit in the Litter". The following year, Pokey returned with "D-Game" 2000, another album of mid-tempo 808-driven beats featuring several of his Houston peers as guests. In 2001, he collaborated with the Wreckshop Wolfpack for Collabo and then returned in 2002 with another solo album, "Da Sky's Da Limit". In 2005 he was featured in a song which was #93 on US Top 100 with Paul W... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Big Pokey
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Thug Thang
On: Purple World (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Purple Stuff (Remix)
On: Purple World (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Country Rap Tune (Radio Version)
On: Country Rap Tune
$0.99 Buy Song
Country Rap Tune (Instrumental)
On: Country Rap Tune
$0.99 Buy Song
D.O.G.'S Get Lonely 2
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>