Related Artists

Big Pokey

Big Mello


Home > Music > B > Big Mello


Birth Name: Curtis Donnell Davis
Born: 1968/08/07
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Died: 2002/06/15
Years Active: 1992-2002
Genres: Hip Hop

Curtis Donnell Davis (August 7, 1968 - June 15, 2002), better known by his stage name Big Mello, was an American rapper from Houston, Texas. He debuted as Big Mello in 1992 with the album "Bone Hard Zaggin'" on the Rap-A-Lot Records label. On June 15, 2002 Mello lost control of his vehicle and killed both himself and a passenger in a car accident.

Music:
Listen to Big Mello
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
What Comes Around
On: Z-Ro & Friends (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Move Around
On: Z-Ro & Friends (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song
Serious
On: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song
What Goes Around
On: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>