Related Artists

Josh Thompson


Steel Magnolia


Whitney Duncan


David Nail


Darryl Worley

Big Kenny


Home > Music > B > Big Kenny


Birth Name: William Kenneth Alphin
Born: 1963/11/01
Birth Place: Culpeper, Virginia, U.S.
Years Active: 1999-present
Genres: Country

William Kenneth Alphin (born in Culpeper, Virginia on November 1, 1963) is an American country music singer, known professionally as Big Kenny. He and John Rich comprise the duo Big & Rich, which has recorded three studio albums for Warner Bros. Records and has charted ten singles on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs charts. Before Big & Rich, Big Kenny recorded a solo album, ''Live a Little'', for Hollywood Records in 1999 (although it was not released until 2005) and fronted a band called luvjOi. Kenny has also written or co-written several of Big & Rich's songs with Rich, as well as singles for Gretchen Wilson, Jason Aldean, McBride & the Ride and Tim McGraw. His first s... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Big Kenny
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Somebody's Smilin' On Me
On: Loco Motive
$0.99 Buy Song
Footloose Feat. Nadirah X, Jaywall, Jon Nicho…
On: Footloose Feat. Nadirah X, Jaywall, Jon Nicho…
$0.99 Buy Song
Wake Up
On: The Quiet Times Of A Rock And Roll Farm Boy
$0.99 Buy Song
Long After I’m Gone
On: The Quiet Times Of A Rock And Roll Farm Boy
$0.99 Buy Song
Be Back Home
On: The Quiet Times Of A Rock And Roll Farm Boy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>