Related Artists

Bun B


Devin The Dude


Common


Curren$y


Lil' Keke


Trae Tha Truth


Boss Hogg Outlawz


Trae


Roscoe Dash


Cam'Ron

Big K.R.I.T.


Home > Music > B > Big K.R.I.T.


Birth Name: Justin Scott
Born: 1986/08/26
Birth Place: Meridian, Mississippi
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Southern Hip Hop

Big K.R.I.T. (born Justin Scott, August 26, 1986) is an American hip hop musician and record producer from Meridian, Mississippi. In addition to his own rapping career, Big K.R.I.T. has produced and appeared on tracks for many other artists. Big K.R.I.T. released his first mixtapes, “See Me on Top” and “See Me on Top II,” in 2005. “Hood Fame” with DJ Wally Sparks followed in 2006, “See Me on Top III” in 2008 and “The Last King” with DJ Breakem Off in 2009. In 2010 his third mixtape, “K.R.I.T. Wuz Here” was issued and he made guest appearances on “Pilot Talk,” the third studio album and major label debut from rapper, Curren$y as well as “Kush and Orange Juice,... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Big K.R.I.T.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Skybourne
On: Pilot Talk (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Country Sh*t (Remix) (Explicit Version)
On: Country Sh*t (Remix) (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Flexin' (Feat. Big K.R.I.T.)
On: I'm Flexin' (Feat. Big K.R.I.T)
$1.29 Buy Song
Money On The Floor (Explicit Version)
On: Money On The Floor (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Money On The Floor (Edited Version)
On: Money On The Floor (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Big_K.R.I.T.
Big_K.R.I.T.
Big_K.R.I.T.
Big_K.R.I.T.
Big_K.R.I.T.
Big_K.R.I.T.