Related Artists

East Side Chedda Boy Malik


Stretch Money


Scrill


Made West Entertainment


Trick Trick


Art Of Noise


C.Flame


Royce Da 5'9"


Blood Raw


Papoose

Big Herk


Home > Music > B > Big Herk


Birth Name: Amery Dennard
Genres: Rap

Big Herk (born Amery Dennard on August 30, 1969), is an American rapper from Detroit, Michigan. Big Herk started off rapping with the Detroit-based group Rock Bottom. He left the group in 2003 and released his debut “Guilty As Charged.” He was later featured in the movie “Project 313.” He is featured on the Rap Snacks brand "Hot Sauce" chips bag. He is also featured on Slum Village's “Detroit Deli: A Taste of Detroit” album featuring MC Breed entitled” It's On,” and Obie Trice's “Second Round's on Me” album featuring Eminem and Trick Trick entitled “There They Go.” Big Herk is expected to release his first full-length album entitled “Over Dose” in 2010.

Music:
Listen to Big Herk
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Put 'Em UP
On: Beside Meself
$0.99 Buy Song
Everywhere We Go
On: Partners In Crime (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Got Guns
On: Detroit G Code - The Album: Music From The Mo…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Game Got Rules
On: Esham Presents: The Butcher Shop
$0.99 Buy Song
What Up Doe (Feat. Tone Tone, Obie Trice, Big…
On: Cup Of Drank 5.8
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>