Related Artists

Killer Mike


8Ball


Gang Starr


Royce Da 5'9"


The Roots


Mos Def


Black Star


UGK


YoungBloodz


The Pharcyde

Big Boi


Home > Music > B > Big Boi


Birth Name: Antwan André Patton
Born: 1975/02/01
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Southern Hip Hop, Alternative Hip Hop, Funk

Big Boi (born Antwan André Patton, February 1, 1975) is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer and actor, best known for being a member of American hip hop duo OutKast alongside André 3000. His work in the duo has produced six studio albums. OutKast issued their first album in 1994, “Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik” followed in 1996 by “ATLiens,” “Aquemini” in 1998 and “Stankonia” in 2000. In 2003 André 3000 released "The Love Below" and Big Boi “Speakerboxxx.” The two albums were packaged together as “Speakerboxxx/The Love Below” under the OutKast name. “Speakerboxxx” featured a style similar to OutKast's previous efforts, while “The Love Below” ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Big Boi
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Car Show
On: Hard
$0.99 Buy Song
Girlfight (Clean Radio Edit)
On: Girlfight (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Girlfight
On: Chain Letter (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hip Hop Star
On: Dangerously In Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Royal Flush
On: Royal Flush (Parental Advisory)(Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
View All Pictures >>


Videos: