Bif Naked Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > B > Bif Naked > Biography


Birth Name: Beth Torbert
Born: 1971/06/15
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Rock, Pop, Pop Punk

Bif Naked (born Beth Torbert; June 15, 1971) is a Juno Award-winning, multi-platinum record selling, Canadian rock singer, writer, poet, motivational speaker and actress.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z