Related Artists

Chris Brown


Hannah Montana (Miley Cyrus)


Usher


Jonas Brothers


Justin Timberlake


Bruno Mars


Boys Like Girls


Selena Gomez & The Scene


Jeremih


Ke$ha

Justin Bieber


Home > Music > B > Bieber, Justin


Birth Name: Justin Drew Bieber
Born: 1994/03/01
Birth Place: Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Justin Drew Bieber (born March 1, 1994) is a Canadian pop-R&B singer. Bieber was discovered in 2008 by Scooter Braun, who happened to come across Bieber's videos on YouTube and later became his manager. Braun arranged for him to meet with Usher in Atlanta, Georgia, and Bieber was soon signed to Raymond Braun Media Group (RBMG), a joint venture between Braun and Usher, and then to a recording contract with Island Records offered by L.A. Reid. Popular urban production duo Tricky Stewart and The-Dream were enlisted for Bieber's debut single, "One Time", which reached the top twenty in most music markets. Bieber's debut release, an extended play titled “My World,” was released on November ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Justin Bieber
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
One Time (My Heart Edition)
On: Radio Disney Jams 12
$1.29 Buy Song
Baby (Feat. Ludacris)
On: Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 34 (Bonus …
$1.29 Buy Song
Somebody To Love (Feat. Usher) [Remix]
On: Now That's What I Call Music Vol. 35
$1.29 Buy Song
Next To You (Feat. Justin Bieber)
On: F.A.M.E. (Deluxe Version) (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
#that Power (Originally Performed By Will.I.A…
On: So Wake Me Up When It's All Over Best Of Kara…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
Bieber,_Justin
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>