Related Artists

Taylor Hicks


Diana Degarmo


Kimberley Locke


Clay Aiken


Blake Lewis


Ryan Cabrera


Nick Lachey


The Calling


Katharine McPhee


Mario Vazquez

Bo Bice


Home > Music > B > Bice, Bo


Birth Name: Harold Elwin Bice, Jr.
Born: 1975/11/01
Birth Place: Huntsville, Alabama, U.S.
Years Active: 2005-present
Genres: Southern Rock, Hard Rock, Post-grunge

Harold Elwin Bice, Jr., was born on November 1, 1975 in Huntsville, Alabama and is a singer who rose to fame on the fourth season of the reality television show, American Idol. Bice did not win American Idol, but placed second to Carrie Underwood. Since then, Brice has released three studio albums. Brice was born into a musical family: His mother, grandmother, great grandmother, and aunts were all gospel singers, so singing came naturally to Bice as a child. In addition, his father and cousins are also musicians. In 1990 Bice's family moved to England, where he spent his teenage years immersing himself in the underground London music scene. It was during this time that Bice formed his first ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bo Bice
and similar artists - Play Now
3

Latest Tracks:
Valley Of Angels
On: The Real Thing
$0.99 Buy Song
Willing To Try
On: The Real Thing
$0.99 Buy Song
It's My Life
On: The Real Thing
$0.99 Buy Song
Lie...It's Alright
On: The Real Thing
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold On To Me
On: The Real Thing
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
Bice,_Bo
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:
2009 Gulf is Back
2008 Spirit of Christmas
2005 16th Annual Billboard Music Awards
2005 Big in '05
2005 Big in 05
2005 Macy's 4th Of July Fireworks Spectacular
2005 Two Thousand Five Billboard Music Awards
2005 VH1 Big in '05 Awards
2005 2005 Billboard Music Awards
More Credits >>