Bic Runga


Home > Music > B > Bic Runga


Birth Name: Briolette Kah Bic Runga
Born: 1976/01/13
Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
Genres: Pop, Folk

Briolette Kah Bic Runga MNZM (born 13 January 1976) is a New Zealand Pop recording artist whose first solo album, ''Drive'', debuted at number one in the New Zealand RIANZ charts. She has since become one of the highest-selling New Zealand artists in recent history. Runga has also found success internationally in Australia, the Republic of Ireland and to some extent in the UK. In January 2006, The Queen made Runga a member of the New Zealand Order of Merit in the New Zealand New Year's Honours List.

Music:
Listen to Bic Runga
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Daily Grind (Demo Post B. Collision)
On: Try To Remember Everything
$0.99 Buy Song
All Fall Down
On: Try To Remember Everything
$0.99 Buy Song
Sway (Live On KCRW)
On: Try To Remember Everything
$0.99 Buy Song
Gravity (Live On KCRW)
On: Try To Remember Everything
$0.99 Buy Song
Everyone Must Love
On: Try To Remember Everything
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>