Related Artists

Destiny's Child


Ciara


K. Michelle


Jennifer Hudson


Mya


Toni Braxton


Kelly Rowland


Britney Spears


Nicki Minaj


Trina

Beyonce


Home > Music > B > Beyonce


Birth Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Born: 1981/09/04
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul, Dance-pop

Beyoncé Giselle Knowles (born September 4, 1981), often known simply as Beyoncé, is an American Pop/R&B singer, songwriter, actress and fashion designer. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she enrolled in various performing arts schools and was first exposed to singing and dancing competitions as a child. Knowles rose to fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the R&B girl group Destiny's Child, one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. In June 2003, during the hiatus of Destiny's Child, Knowles released her debut solo album, “Dangerously in Love,” which became one of the most successful albums of that year, and signaled her viability as a solo artist. The album, wh... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Beyonce
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Crazy Feelings
On: Da Real World (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Crazy Feelings
On: Da Real World (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
03' Bonnie & Clyde
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song
03' Bonnie & Clyde
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Nothing Out There For Me
On: Under Construction (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW