Related Artists

Alexander


Bunbury


La Apuesta


Elefante


Cuisillos De Arturo Macias


Kalimba


Ednita Nazario


Yuridia


Belanova


Laura Pausini

Beto Cuevas


Home > Music > B > Beto Cuevas


Birth Name: Luis Alberto Cuevas Olmedo
Born: 1967/09/12
Birth Place: Santiago, Chile
Years Active: 1987 — 2005 (with La Ley), 2008 — present (solo singer)
Genres: Pop, Rock, Alternative Rock

Luis Alberto "Beto" Cuevas Olmedo is the former lead singer of the now-defunct Chilean rock band, La Ley. He grew up in Montréal, Quebec, and is fluent in French, English, and Spanish. He was born in Santiago, Chile, and now resides in Los Angeles, California and is pursuing a solo career.

Music:
Listen to Beto Cuevas
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Te Necesito
On: Estrella De Mar
$0.99 Buy Song
Vuelvo
On: Vuelvo (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Vuelvo
On: Six Pack: Beto Cuevas + La Ley EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Hablame
On: Six Pack: Beto Cuevas + La Ley EP
$0.99 Buy Song
El Cinico
On: Six Pack: Beto Cuevas + La Ley EP
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>