Related Artists

Bessie Banks


Home > Music > B > Bessie Banks


Birth Name: Bessie White
Birth Place: North Carolina, United States
Years Active: 1957 - 1974
Genres: R&B, Soul

Bessie Banks (born 1938) is an American soul singer, best known for her original recording of the Moody Blues’ hit song "Go Now".