Related Artists

Collin Raye


Billy Dean


Mark Wills


Dan Seals


Clay Walker


Shenandoah


Diamond Rio


Martina McBride


Pam Tillis


Vince Gill

John Berry


Home > Music > B > Berry, John


Birth Name: John Edward Berry
Born: 1959/09/14
Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Years Active: 1979-present
Genres: Country

John Edward Berry (born September 14, 1959 in Aiken, South Carolina) but raised in Atlanta, Georgia is an American country music artist. Active as a recording artist since 1979, he has recorded more than fifteen studio albums, including one platinum album and two gold albums. John's greatest strength is his pure tenor .In his career, Berry has also charted nineteen songs on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs charts, including the Number One single "Your Love Amazes Me" from 1994 and six additional Top Ten hits: "What's In It for Me," "You and Only You," "Standing on the Edge of Goodbye," "I Think About It All the Time," "Change My Mind," and "She's Taken a Shine."

Music:
Listen to John Berry
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Love Letter
On: The Best Of Bonnie Raitt On Capitol 1989-2003
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Will, If You Will
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.40
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Love Is For Giving
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.70
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Letter
On: Nick Of Time
$1.29 Buy Song
I Will Not Be Denied
On: Nick Of Time
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
Berry,_John
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>