Bernie Marsden


Home > Music > B > Bernie Marsden


Birth Name: Bernard John Marsden
Born: 1951/05/07
Birth Place: Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, England
Years Active: 1973 – present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Blues, Heavy Metal

Bernard John "Bernie" Marsden (born 7 May 1951) is an English rock guitarist. Having played with Glenn Cornick's Wild Turkey in 1974, he then played with Babe Ruth, from 1975-76, before becoming an original member of Paice, Ashton & Lord in 1977 and then joining the hard rock band, Whitesnake. In more recent years, Marsden has toured with his bands Company of Snakes, M3 (both formed with fellow former Whitesnake members Micky Moody and Neil Murray) and Bernie Marsden's Whitesnake, and performed with Elkie Brooks. Over the years he has taken part in a number of sessions and has released a handful of solo albums (''And About Time, Too!'', ''Look At Me Now'', ''Green & Blues'', ''Stack... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bernie Marsden
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Linin' Track
On: Shine
$0.99 Buy Song
Wedding Day
On: Shine
$0.99 Buy Song
Walk Away
On: Shine
$0.99 Buy Song
Kinda Wish She Would
On: Shine
$0.99 Buy Song
Ladyfriend
On: Shine
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>