Related Artists


Bernard Butler

Home > Music > B > Bernard Butler

Birth Name: Bernard Joseph Butler
Born: 1970/05/01
Birth Place: Stamford Hill, London, England
Years Active: 1989 - present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Britpop

Bernard Butler (born Bernard Joseph Butler, 1 May 1970, Stamford Hill, North London) is an English musician and record producer. He first emerged in the early Britpop era with Suede. He has been hailed by some critics as the greatest guitarist of his generation, as well as one of Britain's most original and influential guitarists. He was voted the 24th greatest guitarist of the last 30 years in a national 2010 BBC poll.

Listen to Bernard Butler
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
When I Get Home
On: People On The Highway: A Bert Jansch Enconium
$0.99 Buy Song
Woman I Know
On: People Move On
$0.99 Buy Song
Not Alone
On: People Move On
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Tired
On: People Move On
$0.99 Buy Song
On: People Move On
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>