Related Artists

Elaine Paige

Benny Andersson


Home > Music > B > Benny Andersson


Birth Name: Göran Bror Benny Andersson
Born: 1946/12/16
Birth Place: Vällingby, Stockholm, Sweden
Years Active: 1964–present
Genres: Pop Music, Folk Rock, Swedish Folk Music

Göran Bror "Benny" Andersson (born in Stockholm, Sweden on 16 December 1946) is a Swedish musician, composer, a former member of the Swedish musical group ABBA (1972–1982), and co-composer of the musicals ''Chess'', ''Kristina från Duvemåla'', and ''Mamma Mia!''. He is currently active with his own band Benny Anderssons Orkester (BAO!), and was executive producer for the film version of the musical ''Mamma Mia!''.

Music:
Listen to Benny Andersson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Anthem
On: Rhythm Of Life
$0.99 Buy Song
Fernando
On: Best Romantic Songs For The First Date
$0.99 Buy Song
Att Finnas Till
On: På Svenska
$1.29 Buy Song
Tänk Om Jorden Vore Ung
On: På Svenska
$1.29 Buy Song
En Karusell
On: På Svenska
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>