Related Artists

Earshot


Static-X


Apocalyptica


Atreyu


Deftones


Halestorm


Adema


Lacuna Coil


Tricky


Kittie

Chester Bennington


Home > Music > B > Bennington, Chester


Birth Name: Chester Charles Bennington
Born: 1976/03/20
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: Nu Metal, Alternative Rock, Alternative Metal, Emo, Hard Rock, Rap Rock, Rap Metal, Electronic Rock, Post-grunge

Chester Bennington (born March 20, 1976) is an American musician, singer-songwriter and actor. He is best known as the lead vocalist of rock bands Linkin Park and Dead by Sunrise. He was originally the lead vocalist for Sean Dowdell and His Friends? and Grey Daze. As of 2013, he is the current lead vocalist for Stone Temple Pilots. Bennington became known as a vocalist with Linkin Park's debut album, “Hybrid Theory,” in 2000, which was a massive commercial success. The album was certified diamond by the RIAA in 2005, making it the best-selling debut album of the decade, as well as one of the few albums to earn that certification. Linkin Park's following studio albums, 2003’s “Meteora... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
Bennington,_Chester
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Chester Bennington
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Walking Dead
On: Shifting Gears (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
System (Clean Album Version)
On: Queen Of The Damned: Music From The Motion Pi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Home Sweet Home
On: Home Sweet Home (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Slow Ya Roll
On: Buck The World (Parental Advisory)
$0.69 Buy Song
System
On: Queen Of The Damned: Music From The Motion Pi…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>