Related Artists

Taylor Hicks

Paris Bennett


Home > Music > B > Bennett, Paris


Birth Name: Paris Ana'is Bennett
Born: 1988/08/21
Birth Place: Fayetteville, Georgia
Years Active: 2006-present
Genres: Jazz, Soul, Contemporary R&B, Pop

Paris Anais Bennett was born on August 21, 1988 in Rockford, Illinois and is a singer. Bennett became known to the public as a contestant on the reality television show, American Idol, where she finished in fifth place. After Bennett's experience on the show she released her debut album, “Princess P” on 306 Entertainment/TVT Records in 2007, as well as a holiday album in 2008 entitled “A Royal Christmas.” Bennett was exposed to music at a early age as her mother, Jamecia Venzett Bennett, was a former soprano vocalist of the vocal ensemble Sounds of Blackness; and a current solo artist. Bennett's love for music developed at a early age and was fostered by her mother's own singing abil... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Paris Bennett
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Still (Feat. Paris Bennett)
On: Still (Feat. Paris Bennett)
$0.99 Buy Song
Away in a Manger
On: A Royal Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
Deck the Halls
On: A Royal Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
God Rest Ye Merry
On: A Royal Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
Holiday Shuffle
On: A Royal Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
Lil' Drummer Boy
On: A Royal Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>